Imprint

Аргентум Холдинг ГмбХ Австрия
Адрес местонахождения
Опернринг 1, офис Е 618-621
1010 Вена, Австрия

T: +43 1 420  0030
E: office@argentum-holding.com

Страна инкорпорации и регистрации юридического лица- Австрия, город Вена Компетентный регистрационный орган: Коммерческий суд города Вены Регистрационный номер FN 442122 f в коммерческом суде города Вены

Все права на данных сайт принадлежат компании Аргентум Холдинг ГмбХ Австрия

 

Data Privacy Policy

(information in accordance with Article 13 GDPR)
Date: January 10, 2020
Controller of all processing activities is: Argentum Holding GmbH
Commercial register number 442122f
having its registered office at Opernring 1 Top Nr E/618-621, Vienna, 1010
office@argentum-holding.com
Managing Director: Dr. Dominik Kurzmann
For all inquiries concerning the protection of your personal data please contact
Argentum Holding GmbH office@argentum-holding.com

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

Argentum Holding GmbH (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “Argentum”) would like to thank you for your interest in our website (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) and Argentum Holding GmbH as a Company.

We respect the privacy of the users of our website (“you”, “your”) and are committed to protecting your personal data and information according to the applicable law. For this reason, your data will be used exclusively on the basis of the applicable legal provisions, in particular the National Data Protection Act (DSG), the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as well as the Federal Act enacting the Telecommunications Act (TKG 2003). This privacy policy (“Policy”) explains how, to what extent and for what purposes we are collecting and subsequently processing personal data and information through our website. Argentum is the responsible entity (“controller”) for the processing of your personal data and information on this website.

Like most website operators, Argentum Holding GmbH collects data about its website visitors. This helps us to understand how useful the website is and how to improve it.

Argentum Holding GmbH takes the protection of your personal data and the processing of this data in a manner compliant with data protection principles very seriously.

Please take your time to read this statement and contact Argentum Holding GmbH if you have any questions or feedback regarding our Data Protection Statement.

2. WHAT DATA DOES ARGENTUM HOLDING GMBH COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

2.1 Website browsing statistics

Argentum Holding GmbH constantly improves its website, aiming to make using it as easy as possible, and aligning it more closely to the interests of our visitors. For this purpose, Argentum Holding GmbH needs to know what information is most relevant to website visitors, how often they connect, what browser and device they use, what content is mostly read, what content on our website they are interested in, what region visitors come from, and similar demographics and statistics.

We are able to automatically capture certain data from your device when you visit our websites. This data may constitute personal data, such as IP address, device type, one-off device identification numbers, browser type and other technical data. We can also capture data on how your device interacted with our website, e.g. which pages were viewed and which links were clicked on.

In order to get a better statistical assessment of our flow of visitors, we use the analytical services described below, together with their remarketing and tracking functionalities, which work with cookies. This allows us to assess the performance of the website, so that we can optimise them and better meet your requirements.

The personal data is processed for the purposes of:
(a) developing and managing the business relationship
(b) answering messages, complaints or queries that you send to us
(c) carrying out surveys
(d) running, administering, analysing and improving our website
(e) providing technical user support
(f) ensuring network and data security.

Logs

The server that hosts Argentum Holding website may also record requests you make to the server, such as the web address you open, the device and browser you use, your IP address, date and time of access. This data is used only for technical purposes – that is, to ensure the proper functioning and security of the website and to investigate possible security incidents.

The basis for collecting and using such data is Argentum Holding GmbH’s legitimate interest in ensuring the technical availability and security of the Argentum Holding GmbH website.

2.2 MARKETING

Our website provides you with the possibility to submit information regarding you and your company to us. We will process your personal data (name, address, e-mail-address) in order to provide you with alerts and information about news and developments as well as articles from experts and invitations to events of Argentum Holding GmbH, in case you have expressed your interest in such information.

Argentum Holding GmbH partners who provide Argentum Holding GmbH with website content management tools or who host the Argentum Holding GmbH website may have access to technical log files.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW YOU MAY EXERCISE THEM

By contacting Argentum Holding GmbH via e-mail at office@argentum-holding.com or by post: Opernring 1 Top Nr E/618-621, Vienna, 1010, you may exercise your right to information, rectification, erasure, restriction of or an objection to processing, and data portability or withdrawal of consent to processing of your personal data If personal data is erased at your request, we will only retain such copies of the information as are necessary to protect our or third-party legitimate interests, comply with governmental orders, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, or enforce any agreement you have entered into with Argentum Holding GmbH.

4. CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS

The current and applicable version of the terms and conditions of use of this website can be found at www.argentum-holding.com. We may update the terms and conditions of use of this website from time to time in the light of new legal, technical or business developments. We will use appropriate measures to inform you of the changes made, depending on their importance.
Last updated: 10/01/2020.